Sean CollierCambridge, MA
4/20/2019

< Back

#13 Men's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL # Athlete Team Time HPL
1 464 HACKETT, Liam Harvard 4:04.51 3 (1)
2 455 ALBER, Michael Harvard 4:05.11 3 (2)
3 270 DOBLAR, Dylan MIT 4:07.01 3 (3)
4 386 DAVIS, Charlie Harvard 4:07.14 3 (4)
5 647 LOMBARDO, Josh Brandeis 4:07.88 3 (5)
6 261 GOLDY, Steven MIT 4:11.11 3 (6)
7 92 COOK, Sam Boston University 4:13.70 3 (7)
8 217 MARWILL, Joe Babson 4:15.79 3 (8)
9 557 MANZO, Raffaelo RIC 4:16.23 2 (1)
10 584 WOZNYK, Matt Roger Williams 4:20.97 3 (9)
11 633 ROCHELEAU, Jake Roger Williams 4:21.21 2 (2)
12 193 TOYODA, Hunter Suffolk 4:25.72 2 (3)
13 478 FLEMING, Liam Colby-Sawyer 4:25.93 2 (4)
14 470 JONES, Ben Colby-Sawyer 4:26.85 2 (5)
15 739 KNIGHT, Joshua Endicott 4:26.92 3 (10)
16 472 SMITH, Bruin Colby-Sawyer 4:27.15 2 (6)
17 194 GEERS, Keoni Suffolk 4:29.75 2 (7)
18 744 LARTER, Ryan UNB REDS 4:35.83 2 (8)
19 180 ROBINSON, Joseph Suffolk 4:38.50 1 (1)
20 179 MALM, Nick Suffolk 4:39.17 2 (9)
21 186 TORRES, Kevin Suffolk 4:39.65 2 (10)
22 579 FORTMULLER, Chris Roger Williams 4:40.43 2 (11)
23 755 RODRIGUES, Kevin Eastern Nazarene 4:41.66 2 (12)
24 591 CHIPCHAK, Chris Roger Williams 4:41.82 2 (13)
25 222 CANTALUPPI, Michael Babson 4:43.86 1 (2)
26 581 ROCHELEAU, Ryan Roger Williams 4:47.37 1 (3)
27 505 SULLIVAN, Brendan Colby-Sawyer 4:51.26 1 (4)
28 335 SCHNEIDER, Benjamin Gordon 4:51.94 1 (5)
29 360 DIAS, Andre Gordon 5:02.65 1 (6)
30 767 GORMAN, Robert Eastern Nazarene 5:19.94 1 (7)
31 756 MANSARAY, Matthew Eastern Nazarene 5:36.44 1 (8)
32 529 PAYTON, Mark Lasell 5:51.04 1 (9)
33 531 WALLIN, Kevin Lasell 6:55.98 1 (10)
754 MERRIGAN, Joseph Eastern Nazarene DNS
381 MOORE, Caleb Harvard DNS
428 OH, Samuel Harvard DNS
749 KOLOR, Michael Unattached DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL # Athlete Team Time
1 180 ROBINSON, Joseph Suffolk4:38.50
2 222 CANTALUPPI, Michael Babson4:43.86
3 581 ROCHELEAU, Ryan Roger Williams4:47.37
4 505 SULLIVAN, Brendan Colby-Sawyer4:51.26
5 335 SCHNEIDER, Benjamin Gordon4:51.94
6 360 DIAS, Andre Gordon5:02.65
7 767 GORMAN, Robert Eastern Nazarene5:19.94
8 756 MANSARAY, Matthew Eastern Nazarene5:36.44
9 529 PAYTON, Mark Lasell5:51.04
10 531 WALLIN, Kevin Lasell6:55.98
754 MERRIGAN, Joseph Eastern NazareneDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL # Athlete Team Time
1 557 MANZO, Raffaelo RIC4:16.23
2 633 ROCHELEAU, Jake Roger Williams4:21.21
3 193 TOYODA, Hunter Suffolk4:25.72
4 478 FLEMING, Liam Colby-Sawyer4:25.93
5 470 JONES, Ben Colby-Sawyer4:26.85
6 472 SMITH, Bruin Colby-Sawyer4:27.15
7 194 GEERS, Keoni Suffolk4:29.75
8 744 LARTER, Ryan UNB REDS4:35.83
9 179 MALM, Nick Suffolk4:39.17
10 186 TORRES, Kevin Suffolk4:39.65
11 579 FORTMULLER, Chris Roger Williams4:40.43
12 755 RODRIGUES, Kevin Eastern Nazarene4:41.66
13 591 CHIPCHAK, Chris Roger Williams4:41.82


Finals Section: 3

HPL # Athlete Team Time
1 464 HACKETT, Liam Harvard4:04.51
2 455 ALBER, Michael Harvard4:05.11
3 270 DOBLAR, Dylan MIT4:07.01
4 386 DAVIS, Charlie Harvard4:07.14
5 647 LOMBARDO, Josh Brandeis4:07.88
6 261 GOLDY, Steven MIT4:11.11
7 92 COOK, Sam Boston University4:13.70
8 217 MARWILL, Joe Babson4:15.79
9 584 WOZNYK, Matt Roger Williams4:20.97
10 739 KNIGHT, Joshua Endicott4:26.92
381 MOORE, Caleb HarvardDNS
428 OH, Samuel HarvardDNS
749 KOLOR, Michael UnattachedDNS