New England DIII Outdoor Track and Field ChampionshipsCambridge, MA
5/3/2018 - 5/5/2018

< Back

#23 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Results

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 WPI A 3:16.06
Rus
Schoenhagen
Fleury
Staver
10 3 (1)
2 Coast Guard A 3:16.91
Penny
Rehfuss
Taminger
Frystak
8 3 (2)
3 Colby A 3:18.24
O'Donnell
Bailin
Smith
Houston
6 3 (3)
4 Bridgewater St. A 3:19.02
Higgins
Kotleski
Lara
Haynes
5 3 (4)
5 UMass Dartmouth A 3:21.71
Irizarry
Beaumont
MacMillan
Papoulis
4 3 (5)
6 MIT A 3:21.97
Sweeney
Gilson
Acquah
Wilson
3 3 (6)
7 Westfield State A 3:22.61
Gottzmann
Gardner
Johnson
Jack
2 2 (1)
8 Middlebury A 3:22.97
Martinez
Robertson
Farrell
Mulliken
1 3 (7)
9 Keene State A 3:25.68
Hannon
Castor
Mungeta
Jennings
  2 (2)
10 UMass Boston A 3:25.81
Lewis
Higgins
Amedoadzi
Harrell III
  2 (3)
11 Williams A 3:26.97
Colaizzi
Muellers
Riley
LaFleche
  3 (8)
12 Bates A 3:28.38
Somma
Fusco
Nabritt
Fusco
  2 (4)
13 Trinity A 3:28.88
Larsson
Gitchell
Feola
Laferriere
  2 (5)
14 Emmanuel (Mass.) A 3:30.89
Tavares
Dale
Cavanaugh
Hajj
  1 (1)
15 Springfield A 3:33.42
Fernandez
Pinho
Rhim
King
  2 (6)
16 Maine-Farmington A 3:34.13
Abukar
Odong
Solis
Doering
  1 (2)
17 Roger Williams A 3:34.70
Cleathero
Tracey
Fontaine
Krajewski
  2 (7)
18 Eastern Conn. St. A 3:34.95
Afragola
Goslin
Anti
Meade
  1 (3)
19 Elms A 3:36.26
Chung
Cousar
King
McKinley-Jones
  2 (8)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Emmanuel (Mass.) A 3:30.89
Tavares
Dale
Cavanaugh
Hajj
 
2 Maine-Farmington A 3:34.13
Abukar
Odong
Solis
Doering
 
3 Eastern Conn. St. A 3:34.95
Afragola
Goslin
Anti
Meade
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Westfield State A 3:22.61
Gottzmann
Gardner
Johnson
Jack
2
2 Keene State A 3:25.68
Hannon
Castor
Mungeta
Jennings
 
3 UMass Boston A 3:25.81
Lewis
Higgins
Amedoadzi
Harrell III
 
4 Bates A 3:28.38
Somma
Fusco
Nabritt
Fusco
 
5 Trinity A 3:28.88
Larsson
Gitchell
Feola
Laferriere
 
6 Springfield A 3:33.42
Fernandez
Pinho
Rhim
King
 
7 Roger Williams A 3:34.70
Cleathero
Tracey
Fontaine
Krajewski
 
8 Elms A 3:36.26
Chung
Cousar
King
McKinley-Jones
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 WPI A 3:16.06
Rus
Schoenhagen
Fleury
Staver
10
2 Coast Guard A 3:16.91
Penny
Rehfuss
Taminger
Frystak
8
3 Colby A 3:18.24
O'Donnell
Bailin
Smith
Houston
6
4 Bridgewater St. A 3:19.02
Higgins
Kotleski
Lara
Haynes
5
5 UMass Dartmouth A 3:21.71
Irizarry
Beaumont
MacMillan
Papoulis
4
6 MIT A 3:21.97
Sweeney
Gilson
Acquah
Wilson
3
7 Middlebury A 3:22.97
Martinez
Robertson
Farrell
Mulliken
1
8 Williams A 3:26.97
Colaizzi
Muellers
Riley
LaFleche