New England DIII Outdoor Track and Field ChampionshipsCambridge, MA
5/3/2018 - 5/5/2018

< Back

#24 Women's 4 x 400m Relay Results

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 MIT A 3:56.01
Frombach
Chen
Williams
Tregoning
10 3 (1)
2 Colby A 3:56.87
Mahoney
DePalo
Stokes Cerkvenik
Leonard
8 3 (2)
3 Coast Guard A 3:59.11
Beck
Lawrence
Jenkins
Colwell
6 3 (3)
4 Bowdoin A 3:59.79
Wunderlich
Osmanski
Traum
Ory
5 3 (4)
5 WPI A 3:59.92
Nugent
Teed
Strangio
Packard
4 2 (1)
6 Bates A 4:00.41
Kaufman
Eickhoff
Boggan
Martin
3 3 (5)
7 Brandeis A 4:01.52
Fahey
Ogundiran
Valdez
Valdez
2 3 (6)
8 Plymouth State A 4:09.43
Conant
Goulette
Lloyd
Robichaud
1 1 (1)
9 Worcester State A 4:09.67
Turner
Stier
Thomas
Lochiatto
  3 (7)
10 UMass Dartmouth A 4:11.40
Lauzon
Walsh
Dasher
Costa
  2 (2)
11 Salve Regina A 4:11.41
Smith
Stanley
Powers
McCarthy
  2 (3)
12 Mount Holyoke A 4:11.61
Mukulu
Wohlin
Clare Kennedy
Theroux
  2 (4)
13 Keene State A 4:12.21
De Almeida
Gravallese
Bisaillon
Hebert
  2 (5)
14 Roger Williams A 4:15.66
D'urso
Harrington
Mitchell
Stoddard
  2 (6)
15 Regis (Mass.) A 4:17.22
Flaherty
St. Hillaire
Boateng
Fitzgerald
  1 (2)
16 Eastern Conn. St. A 4:18.81
Berkowsky
Brodeur
Romano
Faro
  2 (7)
St. Joseph's (Me.) A DNS
Bisset
Sautter
Smith
Curtin
 
Wesleyan A DNS
Aguiar
Cella
Dibrindisi
Lopez-Anido
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Plymouth State A 4:09.43
Conant
Goulette
Lloyd
Robichaud
1
2 Regis (Mass.) A 4:17.22
Flaherty
St. Hillaire
Boateng
Fitzgerald
 
St. Joseph's (Me.) A DNS
Bisset
Sautter
Smith
Curtin
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 WPI A 3:59.92
Nugent
Teed
Strangio
Packard
4
2 UMass Dartmouth A 4:11.40
Lauzon
Walsh
Dasher
Costa
 
3 Salve Regina A 4:11.41
Smith
Stanley
Powers
McCarthy
 
4 Mount Holyoke A 4:11.61
Mukulu
Wohlin
Clare Kennedy
Theroux
 
5 Keene State A 4:12.21
De Almeida
Gravallese
Bisaillon
Hebert
 
6 Roger Williams A 4:15.66
D'urso
Harrington
Mitchell
Stoddard
 
7 Eastern Conn. St. A 4:18.81
Berkowsky
Brodeur
Romano
Faro
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 MIT A 3:56.01
Frombach
Chen
Williams
Tregoning
10
2 Colby A 3:56.87
Mahoney
DePalo
Stokes Cerkvenik
Leonard
8
3 Coast Guard A 3:59.11
Beck
Lawrence
Jenkins
Colwell
6
4 Bowdoin A 3:59.79
Wunderlich
Osmanski
Traum
Ory
5
5 Bates A 4:00.41
Kaufman
Eickhoff
Boggan
Martin
3
6 Brandeis A 4:01.52
Fahey
Ogundiran
Valdez
Valdez
2
7 Worcester State A 4:09.67
Turner
Stier
Thomas
Lochiatto
 
Wesleyan A DNS
Aguiar
Cella
Dibrindisi
Lopez-Anido