Gordon Kelly InvitationalCambridge, MA
2/10/2024

< Back

#19 Men's 60m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Time HPL
1 512 LEWIS, Terrell Boston-North 8.15 2 (1)
2 854 TRUITT, Walter MIT 8.39 2 (2)
3 870 WEI, Kenneth MIT 8.44 2 (3)
4 696 ANDERSON, Michael Springfield 8.48 2 (4)
5 515 NORONHA, Alden Boston-North 8.49 2 (5)
6 588 ARNFAST, Oliver UNB REDS 8.70 1 (1)
7 386 MCLEOD, Cameron Tufts 8.79 2 (6)
8 357 SHARMA, Jay Tufts 8.80 2 (7)
9 1027 FOSTER, Bryce Hartford 8.83 1 (2)
10 669 HANNAH, Isaiah Springfield 8.83 2 (8)
11 1033 KELL, Noah Hartford 9.08 1 (3)
12 101 LINK, Andrew Coast Guard 9.15 1 (4)
13 1110 O'BRIEN, Sean Roger Williams 9.46 1 (5)
14 1284 PATTON, Sam Franklin Pierce 10.30 1 (6)
1295 DIONNE, Daniel Franklin Pierce DNS
628 JAMES, J'auza Unattached DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time
1 588 ARNFAST, Oliver UNB REDS8.70
2 1027 FOSTER, Bryce Hartford8.83
3 1033 KELL, Noah Hartford9.08
4 101 LINK, Andrew Coast Guard9.15
5 1110 O'BRIEN, Sean Roger Williams9.46
6 1284 PATTON, Sam Franklin Pierce10.30
1295 DIONNE, Daniel Franklin PierceDNS
628 JAMES, J'auza UnattachedDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time
1 512 LEWIS, Terrell Boston-North8.15
2 854 TRUITT, Walter MIT8.39
3 870 WEI, Kenneth MIT8.44
4 696 ANDERSON, Michael Springfield8.48
5 515 NORONHA, Alden Boston-North8.49
6 386 MCLEOD, Cameron Tufts8.79
7 357 SHARMA, Jay Tufts8.80
8 669 HANNAH, Isaiah Springfield8.83


Prelims

PL JD # Athlete Team Time HPL
1 512 LEWIS, Terrell Boston-North 8.25q 2 (1)
2 515 NORONHA, Alden Boston-North 8.57q 2 (2)
3 357 SHARMA, Jay Tufts 8.83q 2 (3)
4 1033 KELL, Noah Hartford 9.02q 2 (4)
5 101 LINK, Andrew Coast Guard 9.15q 2 (5)
6 1284 PATTON, Sam Franklin Pierce 10.28q 2 (6)
7 870 WEI, Kenneth MIT 9:11.86q 1 (1)
8 696 ANDERSON, Michael Springfield 9:12.03q 1 (2)
10 588 ARNFAST, Oliver UNB REDS 9:12.52q 1 (4)
11 628 JAMES, J'auza Unattached 9:14.25q 1 (5)
12 899 ELLIS, Enoch MIT 13:14:21.53q 3 (1)
13 669 HANNAH, Isaiah Springfield 13:14:22.05q 3 (2)
14 1027 FOSTER, Bryce Hartford 13:14:22.11q 3 (3)
15 1110 O'BRIEN, Sean Roger Williams 13:14:22.52q 3 (4)
16 1295 DIONNE, Daniel Franklin Pierce 13:14:22.95q 3 (5)
386 MCLEOD, Cameron Tufts NT
854 TRUITT, Walter MIT NT

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time
1 870 WEI, Kenneth MIT9:11.86
2 696 ANDERSON, Michael Springfield9:12.03
4 588 ARNFAST, Oliver UNB REDS9:12.52
5 628 JAMES, J'auza Unattached9:14.25
386 MCLEOD, Cameron TuftsNT


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time
1 512 LEWIS, Terrell Boston-North8.25
2 515 NORONHA, Alden Boston-North8.57
3 357 SHARMA, Jay Tufts8.83
4 1033 KELL, Noah Hartford9.02
5 101 LINK, Andrew Coast Guard9.15
6 1284 PATTON, Sam Franklin Pierce10.28


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Team Time
1 899 ELLIS, Enoch MIT13:14:21.53
2 669 HANNAH, Isaiah Springfield13:14:22.05
3 1027 FOSTER, Bryce Hartford13:14:22.11
4 1110 O'BRIEN, Sean Roger Williams13:14:22.52
5 1295 DIONNE, Daniel Franklin Pierce13:14:22.95
854 TRUITT, Walter MITNT