New England DIII Outdoor Track and Field ChampionshipsCambridge, MA
5/3/2018 - 5/5/2018

< Back

#23 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Start List

Sat. 4:15, Sections on time

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed
3 Emmanuel (Mass.) A Tavares, Francisco Dale, Nathaniel Cavanaugh, John Hajj, Trevor 3:34.83
4 Maine-Farmington A Abukar, Abshir Odong, Alfred Solis, Ethan Doering, David 3:36.81
5 Eastern Conn. St. A Afragola, Lucian Goslin, Cooper Anti, Frederick Meade, John 3:37.60

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed
1 Elms A Chung, Connor Cousar, DeAngelo King, Keeshaun McKinley-Jones, Isaiah 3:32.26
2 Trinity A Larsson, Kyle Gitchell, Thomas Feola, Ben Laferriere, Alexander 3:28.02
3 Roger Williams A Cleathero, Parker Tracey, Liam Fontaine, Jason Krajewski, Nicholas 3:34.39
4 Bates A Somma, Michael Fusco, Frank Nabritt, Miles Fusco, Mark 3:24.77
5 Westfield State A Gottzmann, Conner Gardner, Robert Johnson, Dorian Jack, Esteafan 3:23.84
6 Keene State A Hannon, Jared Castor, Brandon Mungeta, Ngongo Jennings, Anthony 3:26.54
7 UMass Boston A Lewis, Blake Higgins, Adrian Amedoadzi, Bless Harrell III, Virgil 3:23.25
8 Springfield A Fernandez, Kyle Pinho, Jack Rhim, Kristian King, Erik 3:23.47

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed
1 Bridgewater St. A Higgins, Josh Kotleski, Michael Lara, John Haynes, Lamont 3:19.11
2 Coast Guard A Penny, Raeford Rehfuss, Luke Taminger, Benjamin Frystak, Nicholas 3:18.22
3 WPI A Rus, Alex Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry Fleury, Nick Staver, Warren 3:18.57
4 Middlebury A Martinez, Jimmy Robertson, William Farrell, Tyler Mulliken, James 3:16.72
5 Williams A Colaizzi, Tristan Muellers, Tobias Riley, Tommy LaFleche, Kevin 3:18.84
6 UMass Dartmouth A Irizarry, Moisse Beaumont, Delpiero MacMillan, Alex Papoulis, George 3:21.15
7 Colby A O'Donnell, James Bailin, Sage Smith, Benjamin Houston, Marcques 3:19.44
8 MIT A Sweeney, Chris Gilson, Aidan Acquah, Ken Wilson, Benton 3:22.70